Please click on the dates below


Zaterdag 19 januari 2019

20.00 uur
Remonstrantse Kerk, Nieuwkoop
Schubert, Winterreise D 911
David Kuyken, piano


30 January, 2019

Philharmonie de Paris  20:30
Paris
Thomas Adès : Totentanz
Conductor: Daniel Harding
Baritone: Mark Stone


31 January, 2019

Philharmonie de Paris  20:30
Paris
Thomas Adès : Totentanz
Conductor: Daniel Harding
Baritone: Mark Stone


31-1-2-3 February

URIM-
Udo Reinemann International Masterclass
La Monnaie, Brussels
Christoph Prégardien, Guest teacher ( 31, 1)
www.urim-masterclass.com


22-23-24-25 February

Urim- La Monnaie
 Miah Persson Guest teacher. (24, 25) 
www.urim-masterclass.com


28 February, 2019

Lille Auditorium du Nouveau Siècle, 20:00
Mahler Symphony no.2 
Conductor: Alexandre Bloch
soprano: Lisa Larsson


GUSTAV MAHLER DAS LIED VON DER ERDE

ZANG: CHRISTIANNE STOTIJN, MARCEL REIJANS
SPEELDATA NEDERLANDS BLAZERS ENSEMBLE
DO 14 MRT 2019 20.30 AMSTERDAM PODIUM MOZAIËK 
voorpremière
VR 15 MRT 2019 20.30 TILBURG THEATERS TILBURG 
premièr
ZA 16 MRT 2019 20.15 DEN HAAG NIEUWE KERK 
ZO 17 MRT 2019 20.15 HAARLEM PHILHARMONIE 
DI 19 MRT 2019 20.00 ENSCHEDE GROTE KERK 
WO 20 MRT 2019 20.15 WAGENINGEN DE JUNUSHOFF 
VR 22 MRT 2019 20.15 EINDHOVEN MUZIEKGEBOUW FRITS PHILIPS 
ZA 23 MRT 2019 20.15 AMSTERDAM HET CONCERTGEBOUW (KLEINE ZAAL)
ZO 24 MRT 2019 15.00 HEERLEN PARKSTAD LIMBURG THEATERS 
DI 26 MRT 2019 20.15 BREDA CHASSE THEATER 
WO 27 MRT 2019 20.00 UTRECHT TIVOLI VREDENBURG 
DO 28 MRT 2019 20.15 HELMOND THEATER HET SPEELHUIS


3 April, 2019

Lille Auditorium du Nouveau Siècle, 20:00
Mahler- Symphony no. 3
Conductor: Alexandre Bloch


4 april, 2019

Lille Auditorium du Nouveau Siècle, 20:00
Mahler- Symphony no. 3
Conductor: Alexandre Bloch


21, 22, 23, 24 April

URIM, La Monnaie, Brussels
Sergei Leiferkus, Guest teacher. ( 23, 24) 
www.urim-masterclass.com


9 may, 2019

Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Brugge Concertgebouw, 20:00
Mahler- Rückert Lieder
Bram Van Camp – Creation
Conductor: Karel Deseure


12  may, 2019

Antwerp, De Singel, Blauwe Zaal, 15:00
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Mahler- Rückert Lieder
Bram Van Camp –  Creation
Conductor: Karel Deseure


13 may, 2019

Arnhem Musis Sacrem, 20:15
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Mahler- Rückert Lieder
Bram Van Camp –  Creation
Conductor: Karel Deseure


14 may, 2019

Brussels. Paleis van Schone Kunsten,
Palais des Beaux Arts, 20:00
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Mahler- Rückert Lieder
Bram Van Camp –  Creation
Conductor: Karel Deseure


25 may, 2019

Norwich, St. Andrew’ s Hall Norwich, 19:30
Beethoven Symphony no.9
Britten Sinfonia
Conductor: Thomas Adès 


26 may, 2019

Barbican Centre, London, 19:30
Beethoven Symphony no.9
Britten Sinfonia
Conductor: Thomas Adès

 

  (c) Marco Borggreve