Please click on the dates below


24 july 12:00

Recital Santa Fe, New Mexico
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival 
Schumann, Tchaikovsky, Strauss
with pianist Kirill Gerstein


31 August 19:00

Concert Estonia-Tallinn  
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Nargenfestival Estonia.
Noblessneri Valukoda
Thomas Ades-Totentanz
Baritone: Mark Stone


1 September 19:00

Concert Estonia Tallinn
Noblessneri Valukoda
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Thomas Ades: Totentanz


3 September 19:00

Concert Estonia Tallinn
Noblessneri Valukoda
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Thomas Ades Totentanz


4 September 19:00

Concert Estonia Tallinn
Noblessneri Valukoda
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Thomas Ades Totentanz

19 & 20  September

Taipei National Concert Hall/ Taichung Chung-Hsin Hall
Berlioz: La Damnation de Faust
National Taiwan Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Lan Shui
Faust/Tenor: Fernando Wang
Marguerite: Christianne Stotijn
Méphistophélès: Andrew Foster
Brande: Wen-I Tseng


21, 22, 23  and 24 September

Urim- Masterclass:
www.urim-masterclass.com
La Monnaie
Guest teacher: Christine Schäfer


3 & 4 October, 19:30

Wagner, Wesendonck-Lieder
Ulster Hall
Ulster Orchestra, Belfast
Jac van Steen, conductor


7,8,9,10 november

Urim-Masterclass
www.urim-masterclass.com
7,8,9,10 november
Guest teacher: Urszula Kryger


30 november, 1,2,3 december

Urim-Masterclass
www.urim-masterclass.com
Guest teacher: Malcolm Martineau


Wagner – Parsifal

Wagner- PARSIFAL
Opera du Rhin, Strasbourg
Conductor: Marko Letonja
Parsifal: Thomas Blondelle 
Kundry: Christianne Stotijn
Klingsor: Simon Bailey 
Amfortas: Markus Marquardt 
Titurel: Konstantin Gorny 

26 January, 2020   15:00
29 January, 2020   18:00
1 February  2020    18:00
4 February  2020    18:00
7 February  2020    18:00



28, 29 30, 31 january

Urim masterclass
28, 29 30, 31 january
www.urim-masterclass.com
Guest teacher: David Kuyken


Wagner – Parsifal

21 February 18:00, Mulhouse, Opera
Scene National de Mulhouse
23 February:  15:00 
Conductor: Marko Letonja
Parsifal: Thomas Blondelle                                                                                                                                              
Kundry: Christianne Stotijn                                                                                                                                             
Klingsor: Simon Bailey                                                                                                                                                 
Amfortas: Markus Marquardt                                                                                                                                            
Titurel: Konstantin Gorny 
Director: Amon Miyamoto


24,25, 26, 27 February

Urim masterclass
24,25, 26, 27 February
www.urim-masterclass.com
Guest teacher: Barbara Bonney


 

  (c) Marco Borggreve